Waihe‘e School

 

Principal - Lori Yatsushiro

TA Vice Principal - Clint Dela Cruz

CISL Vice Principal - Joy Au

Kindergarten

Carissa Arakawa

Susan Kadokawa

Denise Lepson

Michelle Range

Kerri Sparks

Leilani Yamauchi

Mahealani Davenport

Paige Soares (SPED Pre-K)

1st Grade

2nd Grade

Amy Inouye

Dawn Kahalehau

Anne Kloft

Kristy Palmeira

Michele Suzuki

Cynthia Tsuhako

3rd Grade

Jennifer Kaopua

Kaliko Lewis

Samantha Llego

Erin Mickelsen

Kristi Nitta

Maris van der Lee

Sharon Inouye

4th Grade

5th Grade

Tammy Dancil (sub DC)

Kristel de Leon

Kimo Higa

Rebecca Perkins

Cherie Serrano

Office Staff

SASA - Jessica Murakami

Account Clerk - Jean Kawaguchi

Clerk - April Goo

Clerk - Phyllis Kobayashi

Clerk - Mila Tabudlo

Technology Resource

Gregg Mukai

English Language Learners

Barbara Wimberley

Student Services Coordinator

Mercy Watanabe

Counselors

Maile Viela

Charlene Yashiro

BHS - Meg Nam

Speech Pathologists

Naomi Miyamoto


Data

Lisa Bediamol

Health Aide

Kuulei Kubo

Custodial Staff

Head Custodian - Valente Madamba

Rolando Cudal

Sandra Kealoha-Apolo

Johanna Nakamura

Josie Pascua

Cafeteria Staff

Cafe Manager - Elaine Nakashima

Emily Aricayos

Dana Hamasaki

Mun Kohama

Nancy Nakama

Sheilah Osakoda

PTTs

Taryn Aina

Justine Cockett

Amy Karatsu

Sue Mochida

Adree Sakamoto

Gerilyn Sakamoto

Gwen Toda

Educational Assistants

Marieta Anoba

Loretta Baza

Pam Cabos

Leilani Hiraide

Shirles Inciong

Kamailii Lind

Dale Pasion

Milla Richardson

Marcia Siminski

Lunchroom/Recess Supervisors

Corey Gushikuma

Glennys Kealoha

Ashley Kobayashi

Carla Lake

Roni Lemmo

Ligaya Nakamura

Melody Raboy

Curriculum Coordinators

Amanda Bonnell  (Math)

Tanya Ito-Shima  (Lang. Arts)

Library Assistant

Noe Masuda

RTI Teachers

Jacqueline Mukai(Math)

Melanie Teraoka (Lang. Arts)

Click on your child’s teacher’s name to download the most recent classroom newsletters.  Please note, not all teachers submit a newsletter to post on the website.